KRZYSZTOF WLODARCZYK
Record

Sex: Male
Nationality: Poland

Alias: Diablo

Hometown: Piaseczno, Poland
Birthplace: Warsaw, Poland
Division: Cruiserweight

Age: 30

Reach: 75"
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6' 1"
Trainer: coming soon
 

Krzysztof "Diablo" Włodarczyk

 (born September 19, 1981) in Warsaw, Poland is a professional Polish boxer, the current WBC Cruiserweight World champion and the former IBF Cruiserweight World champion.

He won the IBF title on November 25, 2006, with a split decision over Steve Cunningham.

He lost his title to Cunningham in a rematch on May 26, 2007. He fought Giacobbe Fragomeni on May 16, 2009 for the WBC Cruiserweight title. Włodarczyk knocked down his opponent during round 9 but the fight went to a draw after twelve rounds.

On 15 May 2010 Włodarczyk fought Giacobbe Fragomeni again for the vacant WBC cruiserweight title and defeated him with a TKO in round 8.

In September 2010 Włodarczyk defended his title against Jason Robinson.

In November 2011 he successfully defended his title against former IBO Cruiserweight Champion Danny Green by TKO in the eleventh round.